Advertisement

Ratiba ya CAF champions league 2022/23

0

Ratiba ya CAF champions league 2022/23, Ratiba ya Yanga CAF 2022 | Ratiba ya Simba CAF 2022, #TotalEnergiesCAFCL preliminary Round, Ratiba ya CAF 2022 23 | ratiba ya caf 2022 23 yanga,  The CAF Champions League, known for sponsorship reasons as the TotalEnergies CAF Champions League and formerly the African Cup of Champions Clubs, is an annual club football competition organized by the Confederation of African Football and contested by top-division African clubs, deciding the competition winners through a round robin group stage to qualify for a double-legged knockout stage, and then a single leg final. It is one of the most prestigious football tournaments in the world and the most prestigious club competition in African football.

Ratiba ya CAF champions league 2022

The winner of the tournament earns a berth for the FIFA Club World Cup, a tournament contested between the champion clubs from all six continental confederations, and also faces the winner of the CAF Confederation Cup in the following season’s CAF Super Cup. Clubs that finish as runners-up in their national leagues, having not qualified for the Champions League, are eligible for the second-tier CAF Confederation Cup.

CAF is the governing body of African football and was founded in 1957. The founding members are Egypt, Sudan, Ethiopia and South Africa. With a membership of 54 Member Associations, the secretariat is based in Egypt.

At the FIFA Congress in 1954 held in Berne, Switzerland, it was voted to recognize Africa as a Confederation. This gave the continent the right to appoint its first representative to the FIFA Executive Committee and the member was Abdel Aziz Abdallah Salem of Egypt.

Ratiba ya CAF champions league 2022/23

Ratiba ya Club bingwa afrika 2022. The 2022/23 #TotalEnergiesCAFCL preliminary rounds clashes are drawn.

09 September 2022

Time Match Venue City
13:00 Fasil Kenema SC (Ethiopia) – Bumamuru FC (Burundi) Bahir Dar National Stadium Bahir Dar
13:00 St Michel United (Seychelles) – Inter Littoral Academy (Equatorial Guinea) Côte d’Or National Sports Complex Côte d’Or St Pierre
16:00 Buffles du Borgou (Benin) – kallon FC (Sierra Leone) Stade de l’Amitié, Mathieu Kérékou Cotonou
16:00 Milo FC (Guinea) – ASCK (Togo) Stade Général Lansana Conté Nongo

 

10 September 2022

Time Match Venue City
12:30 Volcan Club de Moroni (Comoros) – La Passe FC (Seychelles) Stade Moroni Malouzini Moroni
13:00 APR FC (Rwanda) – US Monastirienne (Tunisia) Huye Stadium Huye
13:00 Zalan FC Rumbek (South Sudan) – Young Africans (Tanzania) National Stadium Dar Es Salaam
13:00 Cape Town City FC (South Africa) – AS Otohô (Congo) Athlone Stadium Cape Town
13:00 Red Arrows FC (Zambia) – CD Primeiro de Agosto (Angola) Heroes National Stadium Lusaka
13:00 Nyasa Big Bullets FC (Malawi) – Simba SC (Tanzania) Bingu National Stadium Lilongwe
14:00 Matlama FC (Lesotho) – Coton Sport (Cameroon) Free State Stadium Mangaung
14:30 ASO Stade Mandji (Gabon) – Plateau United FC (Nigeria) Stade de la Rénovation Franceville
15:00 Olympic Real de Bangui (CAR) – Vipers SC (Uganda) Stade Alphonse Massamba Debat Brazzaville
15:00 CD Mongomo (Equatorial Guinea) – Djoliba AC (Mali) Estadio de Mongomo Mongomo
15:30 ASN Nigelec (Niger) – SOAR (Guinea) Stade Général Senyi Kountché Niamey
16:00 BO Rangers FC (Sierra Leone) – CR Belouizdad (Algeria) Samuel Kayon Doe Sports Complex Paynesville
16:00 KMKM SC (Zanzibar) – Al Ahli Tripoli (Libya) Amaan Stadium Zanzibar City

 

11 September 2022

Time Match Venue City
13:00 Saint George SC (Ethiopia) – Al Hilal (Sudan) Bahir Dar National Stadium Bahir Dar
13:00 Flambeau du Centre (Burundi) – Al Ittihad (Sudan) Azam Complex Dar Es Salaam
13:00 CFFA (Madagascar) – Royal Leopards FC (Eswatini) Stade Kianja Barea Antananarivo
14:00 Arta Solar 7 (Djibouti) – Al Merrikh (Sudan) Stade El hadj Hassan Gouled Djibouti Ville
15:00 Rivers United FC (Nigeria) – Watanga FC (Liberia) Adokiye Amiesimaka International Stadium Port Harcourt
16:00 Coton Sport Benin (Benin) – ASEC Mimosas (CIV) Stade de l’Amitié, Mathieu Kérékou Cotonou
16:00 ASKO de Kara (Togo) – FC Nouadhibou (Mauritania) Stade de Kegue Lomé
16:00 Gaborone United SC (Botswana) – AS Vita Club (DR Congo) National Stadium Gaborone
17:00 Casamance FC (Senegal) – JS Kabylie (Algeria) Stade Lat dior Thiès
13:00 Associaçao Black Bulls (Mozambique) – Petro Luanda (Angola) Estadio Nacional de Zimpeto Maputo

 

12 September 2022

Time Match Venue City
17:00 Rail Club de Kadiogo (Burkina Faso) – Asante Kotoko (Ghana) Stade de l’Amitié, Mathieu Kérékou Cotonou

 

18 September 2022

Time Match Venue City
15:00 Elect Sport (Chad) – Zamalek (Egypt) Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium Yaoundé

Ratiba ya CAF 2022/23  | Ratiba ya club bingwa africa 2022/2023

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.