KCPE results 2022 top 100 students

0

KCPE results 2022 top 100 students, KCPE results 2022, KCPE results per school. Education Cabinet Secretary Ezekiel Machogu has released the 2022 Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) examination results. A total of 1, 233, 852 candidates sat the 2022 KCPE. 620, 965 were boys representing 50.32 per cent while 612, 887 candidates were girls, representing 49.7 per cent. This year’s top candidate scored 432 marks, out of a possible 500 marks.

KCPE results 2022 top 100 students
KCPE results 2022 top 100 students

CS Machogu noted that the 2022 KCPE overall performance improved from 2021. Some 9,443 learners scored at least 400 marks and above. From the statistics read by Machogu, 290,336 candidates scored below 200 marks with 724 candidates scoring below 100 out of the possible 500 marks. From the results announced by the CS, only 9, 443 candidates scored 400 marks and above with 307, 756 scoring between 300 to 399 marks. 619,593 candidates scored between 200 to 299 marks out of the possible 500 marks.

How to Get KCPE results 2022

To get their KCPE results, candidates can send their index numbers and initials with the word KCPE to SMS short code 20076. The service, which is available on all mobile networks, charges between Sh15 and Sh25 per request.

CLICK HERE TO CHECK KCPE Results 2022

KCPE results 2022 top 100 students

Here is a full list of all the top 100 candidates and schools in the 2022 KCPE exams. Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen of St Peter’s Mumias Boys and  Fwaro Makokha Robinson of Christ The King Academy emerged the best candidates in the 2022 Kenya Certificate of Primary Education, KCPE, examinations. This is after they each scored 431 marks out of 500.

NAME MARKS SCHOOL COUNTY
Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen 431 St Peter’s Mumias Boys Kakamega
Fwaro Makokha Robinson 431 Christ The King Academy Bungoma
Wasaka Kisaka 429 Utafiti Primary School Kiambu
Maxwell Muturi 429 Grace Harvest Academy Nairobi
Lindell Mwende 427 Amwamba Primary School Meru
Jammel Aunga Ouma 426 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Kiptoo Isaac 426 Ndanai Township Academy Bomet
Larry Mburu 425 Good Shepherd Academy Nyeri
Gloria Kiprono 425 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Kibe Ndung’u 425 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Mwaniki Baraka Mumo 424 Kerugoya Municipality Kirinyaga
Claire Wanjiru 424 Good Shepherd Academy Nyeri
Ryan Tumbes Kiptui 424 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Wesley Muganda 423 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Ryan Mutwiri 423 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding Meru
Maina Elvin Njooro 423 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Kuria Lewis Kahuthu 423 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Christine Wangari 422 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Mzungu Ricks Runya 422 The Daniel School Machakos
Kilonzo Douglas Kioko 422 Nyali School Mombasa
Mumbe Dmitry Kitui 422 Lakewood School Kajiado
Kamau Ann Wangui 422 Vidhu-Ramji Primary Murang’a
Veniscoius Njuiri Kinyua 421 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Jewel Kendi Kimathi 421 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Gideon Kiptoo 421 Ndanai Township Academy Bomet
Titus Kiprotich 420 Ndanai Township Academy Bomet
Cindy Esther Safari 420 Mudzini School Kilifi
Minervah Wiliam Mbugua 420 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Cherono Adeline Ubindi 420 Greenvale School Eldoret
Joshua Mwendwa Muoki 419 Mudzini School Kilifi
Kihara Einstein Nyaga 419 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Ryan Kahenya 418 Emmanuel Primary Murang’a
Valentine Kimutai 418 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Carren Jepsortich 417 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Steven Wambua Musyoki 417 Mudzini School Kilifi
Thiong’o Adelaide Wanjiku 417 St Ack Elizabeth Academy Nairobi
Kiarie Mwangi 417 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Rachel Njeri 417 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Sila Eric Mumo 417 Air View Education Centre Kajiado
Eugene Amoro Orutwa 416 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Kithi Leona Dama 416 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Faith Gakii Ireri 416 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding Meru
Muia Nicole Mwongeli 416 Early Bird Schools Machakos
Fundi Brettah Mwende 416 Tenri Primary School Embu
Gideon Kipkoech Bett 416 Ndanai Township Academy Bomet
Iman Said Awadh 415 Mudzini School Kilifi
Shakainah Wambui 415 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Anton Johannes Rainer 415 Mudzini School Kilifi
Muriithi Angela Mumbi 415 Excellent Star Academy Machakos
Otieno Michael Odhiambo 415 Early Birds Schools Machakos
Tessie Nduku 415 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Valerie Cherono 414 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Gloria Jepkeitany 414 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Nyamwaya Edmonds Paul 414 Early Birds Schools Machakos
Tialolo Liz Sintoyia 414 Lizar Schools Nakuru
Kirubi Daphine Njoki 414 Green Cottage Academy Murang’a
Mwangi Mark Irungu 414 Harambee Primary School Nairobi
Roy Kinoti 414 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding Meru
Mbesu Maryann Keziah 414 Early Birds Schools Machakos
Mohammed Amin Hassan Daud 414 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Delcy Okello 414 Jupiter Academy Nairobi
Muinde Lauren Mutheu 414 Tenri Primary School Embu
Mwaka Salome Nang’orombi 413 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Faith Kenei 413 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Patience Kogei 413 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Saidimu Faith Sinantei 413 Magadi Soda School Kajiado
Jason Wangi Njoroge 413 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Promise Mwangi 413 Vidhu-Ramji Primary Murang’a
Queen Nzioki 412 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu
Daniela Akinyi Achieng 412 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Shehreen Mitchelle Gesuka 412 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Teddy Mwenda Mbaabu 412 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding Meru
Mungai Kennedy Macharia 412 Mariira Primary Murang’a
Fidel Castro 412 Jupiter Academy Nairobi
Jewel Muga 412 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Murimi Ian Mbui 412 Tenri Primary School Embu
Dickson Sitei 412 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Melvin Kipchirchir 412 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Ryan Ouma 411 Jupiter Academy Nairobi
Michael Caleb 411 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Muia Shanice Mbithe 411 Early Bird Schools Machakos
Ochieng Waynewonder Balala 411 Excellent Star Academy Machakos
Christian Baraka Munga 411 Mudzini School Kilifi
Alex Njoroge 411 Ridgeview Academy Nakuru
Michelle Chemutai 411 Eldoret Premier School Uasin Gishu
Tony Kemboi 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Joy Baranga 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Lewis Kiprop 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Asaph Kiptoo 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Okello Charity Nabonwe 410 Sanya Primary Bungoma
Ryan Chidi Wekesa 410 Rophine Academy Nairobi
Ngala Onyangi Noel 410 Eldoret Premier School Uasin Gishu
Maryline Malkia  Chepkurui 410 Eldoret Premier School Uasin Gishu
Lincent W’okello 410 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Omar Alio Abdullahi 410 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Owaga Emmanuel Mbuvi 410 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Wanyonyi Kellan Nabwala 410 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Natasha Gakii 410 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Trevor Gichui 410 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Dennis Kitilai Nakola 410 Harmony School Narok
Ngunze Joel Makenzi 410 Early Bird Schools Machakos

Ads

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.